Golden Visa Spain with €500,000 investment

Spain launched its golden visa programme in 2013. An investment of €500,000 in real estate will gain family residency. The Spanish investor visa can be renewed every two years and after five years it is possible to gain permanent residency and after ten years citizenship. It is not necessary to live in Spain in order to retain and renew the investor residency visa.

Key Facts

  • Investment of €500,000
  • Full family residency
  • Flexible. No requirement to reside.
  • Permanent Residency from 5 years
  • Citizenship from 10 years
  • EU Schengen visa travel

After several years of price declines real estate is now at rock bottom prices and the Spanish property market offers considerable potential for capital gains in the coming years. Investors need to consider their purchase carefully. Is it for investment and rental or lifestyle? There are many offers on the market from developers and banks but location and property type is critical to the success of the investment.  Investors needing our services may wish to check our procedure or read more detail for the golden visa programme in Spain.

To contact us, speak to an expert and for further details Access

 

top
Translate »